2022 SPONSORS & PARTNERS

THANK YOU to all of our sponsors and partners for their generous support.  The Philadelphia Museum of Art is the Show’s sole beneficiary.  When you purchase a ticket to the Philadelphia Museum of Art Craft Show or become a sponsor of the Show, you are directly supporting the work of the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Thanks to the support of our Sponsors and Patrons, the Craft Show has contributed more than $14 million over a 45-year period.

Show Sponsors

Goldman Sachs 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Freeman's 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Maguire Foundation 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Korman 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Jonathan Bassman 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Elwyn 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
The McCausland Foundation 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Mill Creek 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Morgan Stanley 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Parkway 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
UBS 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor
JP Morgan 46th PMA Craft Show Sponsor

 

Preview Party Patrons

 

VISIONARY 

Marta and Robert Adelson Family Foundation 
Catherine Altman
Edith R. Dixon
Amy Fox and Daniel Wheeler
Penny Fox
Michael Goldberg
Leonard Korman
Sally G. Sharkey
 

ANGEL

Janice and Arthur Block
Marcy Gringlas and Joel Greenberg
Victoria McNeil Le Vine 
Miriam Mandell
Martha Hamilton and Wistar Morris
Zoë S. Pappas
Barbara Podell and Mark Singer
Marsha W. Rothman
Laura and Kirk Rothrock
Robin and Mark Rubenstein
Shreiber Foundation
Elissa G. Topol and A. Lee Osterman
Harriet and Larry Weiss
 

BENEFACTOR 

Abacus Planning Group
Katie Adams
Dr. and Mrs. Todd Albert
Dennis Alter
Sally and Devin Aronstam 
Jill and Paul Aschkenasy
Pat and David Atkinson
Stephanie and Matthew Austin
Andrea M. Baldeck, M.D.
Carol and Horace Barsh
Clay Barr
CFGI
Connie Berg, Berkshire Hathaway
Julie C. and Lawrence H. Berger
Gwen Goodwill Bianchi
Robin Blumenfeld
Lois G. Brodsky
Michele and Jeff Brotman
Ellen and Ron Caplan
Mary Ann and George C. Chou
Kris Christensen
Melissa and David Clark
Jayme Colket
Mrs. Tristram C. Colket Jr.
Carole and Doug Cook 
Shirley and Gene Cordes
Carolyn and Mitchell Davis 
Michelle and Eugene Dubay
Kim Emmons-Benjet and Brian Benjet
Kirstin and Jeffrey Engelman
James G. Fulton, Jr. and Eric Rymshaw
Shanta Ghosh
Frances R. and William A. Graham, IV
Anne and Matthew Hamilton
Hannah L. Henderson
Margie and Jeffrey Honickman
Ruth and Richard Horowitz
JDK Foundation
Sharon and Joseph Kestenbaum
Susanna Lachs and Dean Adler
Marc and Jennifer Lederman
Judy and Peter Leone
Anja and Matthew Levitties
Dana and John Levitties
Joanna McNeil Lewis
Maxine deS. Lewis
Ami and Jess Lonner
Ann S. McIlvain
The Honarable John J. Medveckis
Leslie A. Miller and Richard B. Worley
Linda and Laddie Montague
Catherine and Steven Nierenberg
Donna and Bill Oliver 
Katharine and Louis Padulo
Linda and David Paskin
Darin Pfeifer
The Quaker City Foundation
Drs. Angela and Mark Rekant
Jennifer Rice and Michael Forman
Gilroy and Lillian P. Roberts Foundation
Ann Dee and Joel Rome
Lyn M. Ross 
Michele and David Rubenstein
Adele Schaeffer
Rebecca and Greg Segall
Lisa Roberts and David Seltzer
Susan Sherman 
Ellen and Mickey Simon
The Specter Family Foundation
Mrs. Judith Taylor and Mr. Eli Engel
Barbara Tober
Sonia C. Triester
Judith and David Wachs Family Foundation
Constance H. Williams
Lisa and Lars Williamson
Pam and Don Yih
Susan and David Zelouf
 

COLLECTOR

Charna Axelrod
Regina Voit Baime MD and Peter Liguori
Brucie Baumstein
Elyse and Max Berger
Barbara Binis
Ilene Blain 
Marianne Bokan-Blair and David Blair
Charlotte Blankfield
Reid Bodek
Lisette Bralow
Kay Braun
Ira Brind and Stacey Spector
Lloyd Brown
Gigi and Scott Bruce
Julie Jensen Bryan
Pam and Bob Byers
Florence Caplan
Elise W. Carr
Ellen Carver
Sara A. Cerato
Susan Charleston and Kenneth Davis
Juliet F. Childs
Karen and Stewart Cohen
Ivy Cohn
Candace H. Coleman
Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Connor
Mary and Bill Copeland
Maude de Schauensee
Anne Walsh Daddario
Richard Davidson 
Eleanor L. Davis
Bonnie C. Derr
Helen W. Drutt-English
Derick Dreher
Barbara Eberlein and Jerry Wind
Alexandra Edsall
Peter C. Egan
Margo Perry Eremus
Henry C. Fader
Ellen Farber
Mary and Joe Fenkel
Catherine Fiebach
Jaimie and David Field
Nancy Fine
Amy Finkel and Richard Braemer
Linda G. Fuller
Clare Fullerton
Elizabeth H. Gemmill
Frances and Elliot Gerson
Linda Golden
Barbara L. and Lawrence Gross
Barbara S. and Steve Gross
Arlene and Jack Grossman
Pamela M. Hamilton
Penelope Harris
Dr. and Mrs. Judd Hollander
Janet Holloway
Cynthia Holstad
Sue and Steve Jacobs
Julie and Richard Jaffe
Michele Jameson
Cynthia Lee Johnson 
Joan M. Johnson
Carol W. Jones 
Margaret E. Jones
Mary Kahn
Arthur M. Kaplan and R. Duane Perry
Linda Ronis Kass
Debbie and Paul Kelly
Connie and Tom Kim
Nancy and Dick Klavans
Susan and Leonard Klehr
Wendy and Joshua Klein
Nancy Kneeland and Becca Flemer
Karen and Bill Kramer
Ed Kress
Julie Kronfeld
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Kurtz
Myrna S. Levin
Liddy Lindsay
Jon Liss
Anita and Pete Lockhart
Mickey and Larry Magid
Fred Manfred
Joseph M. Manko 
Laura Marshall
Linda Matrunich and Patrick Grannan
Paige McAfee
Laura Kind McKenna
Harvey S. Shipley Miller
Robin Miller
Maida R. Milone
Joan R. Momjian
Sara Nerken
Danuta Nitecki
Gail and Elliott Norry
Robert Odell
Marie O'Donnell and Bruce Satalof
Aleni Pappas
Maureen Pelta and Alan M. Feldman
Jane G. Pepper
Amanda Phillips 
Laurie Phillips and Barry A. Milberg
Marji Rosenbluth Philips
Ronald Phillips
Olivia Rabe
Lizabeth Raynes
Stephanie Resnick
Eve Prensky Roe
Suzanne Root, Esquire
Eileen Rosenau
Ronald Rumford
Katherine Sachs
Julie and Jordan Savitch
Gena Scanlan
Douglas Schaller
Karyn L. Scher
Mary Ellen and Carl Schneider
Randy Jill Schwartz
Toni Seidl and Rick Berkman
Irene and Fred Shabel
Carol Nelson Shepherd
Genvieve Shields
Rita Siegle
Donna and Jerald Slipakoff
Janet Wilson Smith
Mrs. John L. Steigerwalt
Lenee Stein
Lisa Stone Design
Keith and Jim* Straw
Joan Thalheimer
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Thompson
Debbie Feith Tye
Nancy W. Uffner
Nathalie Verma
Susan Vitale
Donna Walker
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Walker
Beverly and Norman Wilde
Susan Winokur
Lisa Woolbert
Eve and Richard Wyckoff
*Deceased

 

Craft Show Committee Members

  • Melissa Clark, Show Chair
  • Ami Lonner, Show Vice-Chair
  • Susan Charleston, Show Treasurer
  • Susan Zelouf, Chair, Craft Show Directors
  • Cathy Altman, Women’s Committee President
  • Nancy O’Meara, Craft Show Manager
  •  
  • Marta Adelson
  • Jill Aschkenasy
  • Carol Blank Barsh
  • Brucie Baumstein
  • Gwen Goodwill Bianchi
  • Ilene Blain
  • Charlotte Blankfield
  • Janice Block
  • Robin Blumenfeld 
  • Reid N. Bodek
  • Lisette Bralow
  • Kay Braun
  • Michele Brotman
  • Gigi Bruce
  • Ellen Caplan
  • Florence Caplan
  • Juliet Childs
  • Mary Ann Chou
  • Kris Christensen
  • Candace Coleman
  • Veronica M. Connor
  • Mary Copeland
  • Bonnie Derr
  • Linda Dooney
  • Kim Emmons-Benjet
  • Kirstin Engelman
  • Margo Eremus
  • Amy A. Fox
  • Penny Fox
  • Annette Y. Friedland*
  • Linda G. Fuller
  • Clare Fullerton
  • Eleanore H. Gadsden
  • Angela Gatto-Rekant
  • Frances Gerson
  • Jaynie Grant
  • Sis Kapnek Grenald
  • Barbara S. Gross
  • Barbara L. Gross
  • Janet Holloway
  • Suzanne C. Jacobs
  • Carol W. Jones
  • Mary Kahn
  • Debbie Kelly
  • Kris Kent
  • Norma E. Klorfine
  • Julie Kronfeld
  • Emilie Lapham
  • Myrna Levin
  • Anja Levitties
  • Anita Lockhart
  • Linda Matrunich
  • Paige McAfee
  • Joan R. Momjian
  • Katharine A.S. Padulo
  • Zoe Pappas
  • Jeffrey Petty
  • Amanda Phillips 
  • Barbara Podell
  • Judy C. Pote
  • Olivia Rabe
  • Venetta R. Robinson
  • Eve Prensky Roe
  • Ann Dee Rome
  • Marsha W. Rothman
  • Laura Rothrock
  • Francyn Elion Sacks
  • Mary Ellen Schneider
  • Randy Schwartz
  • Sally Sharkey
  • Genvieve Shields
  • Ellen B. Simon
  • Lenee Stein
  • Keith Straw
  • Elissa G. Topol
  • Nancy Uffner
  • Nathalie Verma
  • Susan Vitale
  • Eve Walker
  • Beverly M. Wilde
  • Lisa Williamson
  • Pam Yih
  • *Deceased

2022 Show Jurors

ALLISON BARNETT
Santa Fe, NM, Co-Founder and Director of Sales, Patina Gallery

CHAD CURTIS
Philadelphia, PA, Associate Dean and Associate Professor Ceramics, Temple University, Tyler Art & Architecture

BRUCE HOFFMAN
Philadelphia, PA, Director, Gravers Lane Gallery

ANDREW PAGE
Brooklyn, NY, Editor, Glass Quarterly