2021 SPONSORS & PARTNERS

THANK YOU to all of our sponsors and partners for their generous support.  The Philadelphia Museum of Art is the Show’s sole beneficiary.   When you purchase a ticket to the Philadelphia Museum of Art Craft Show or become a sponsor of the Show, you are directly supporting the work of the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Thanks to the support of our Sponsors and Patrons, the Craft Show has contributed more than $13.5 million over a 44-year period.

Show Sponsors

Preview party sponsors

Visionaries

  • Marta and Robert Adelson Family Foundation 
  • Cathy and Larry Altman
  • Edith R. Dixon
  • Amy Fox and Daniel Wheeler
  • Penny Fox
  • Michael Goldberg
  • Leonard Korman
  • Sally Sharkey

Angels

  • Janice and Arthur Block
  • Lois G. Brodsky
  • Annette Y. Friedland
  • GetMaskSafe.org
  • Martha and Wistar Morris
  • Zoe S. Pappas
  • Marsha Rothman
  • Laura and Kirk Rothrock
  • Robin and Mark Rubenstein
  • Carol Ware
  • Harriet and Laurence Weiss
  • Constance and Sankey Williams
  • Susan and David Zelouf

Benefactors

  • The Alter Family Foundation 
  • Sally and Devin Aronstam
  • Jill and Paul Aschkenasy
  • Pat and David Atkinson
  • Andrea M. Baldeck, M.D.
  • Carol and Horace Barsh
  • Connie and Donald Berg
  • Julie and Lawrence Berger
  • Gwen Goodwill Bianchi
  • Michele and Jeff Brotman
  • Lloyd Brown
  • Laura and Bill Buck
  • Joyce Byers
  • Ellen and Ron Caplan
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Chou
  • Melissa and David Clark
  • Shirley and Gene Cordes
  • Peter C. Egan
  • Kim Emmons-Benjet and Brian Benjet
  • Kirstin and Jeffrey Engelman
  • Margo Perry Eremus
  • Frances R. and William A. Graham, IV
  • Sis and Ray Grenald
  • Marcy Gringlas and Joel Greenberg
  • Anne and Matt Hamilton
  • Hannah L. Henderson
  • Margie and Jeff Honickman
  • Ruth and Richard Horowitz
  • Arthur M. Kaplan and Mr. Duane Perry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kestenbaum
  • Marc and Alison Korman Feldman
  • Anja and Matthew Levitties
  • Dana and John Levitties
  • Maxine deS. Lewis 
  • Ami and Jess Lonner
  • Miriam Mandell
  • Leslie A. Miller and Richard B. Worley
  • Linda and Laddie Montague
  • Donna and Bill Oliver
  • Katharine and Louis Padulo
  • Linda and David Paskin
  • Barbara Podell and Mark Singer
  • Laura Raab and Don Krapf, Jr.
  • Drs. Mark and Angela Rekant
  • Ann Dee and Joel Rome
  • Lyn M. Ross
  • Katie and Tony Schaeffer
  • Susan and Michael Schurr
  • David Seltzer and Lisa Roberts
  • Liza Seltzer
  • Ellen and Mickey Simon
  • Specter Family Foundation 
  • Keith and Jim Straw
  • Robin Blumenfeld Switzenbaum
  • Judith Taylor
  • Elissa G. Topol and A. Lee Osterman
  • Lisa and Lars Williamson
  • Pam and Don Yih
  • Gina T. Zegel

Collectors

  • Frances H. Abramson*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Todd Albert
  • Candice Applebaum
  • Elyse and Max Berger
  • Joanne M. Berwind
  • John K. Binswanger
  • Ilene Blain
  • Charlotte Blankfield
  • Reid Bodek
  • Marianne Bokan-Blair and David Blair
  • Katharine Booth
  • Lisette Bralow
  • Richard Braemer and Amy Finkel
  • Kay Braun
  • Mrs. Philip A. Bregy
  • Ira Brind and Stacey Spector
  • Gigi and Scott Bruce
  • Florence Caplan
  • Lisa and Dick Carr
  • Sara A. Cerato and Dennis Adams
  • Susan Charleston and Kenneth Davis
  • Juliet Childs
  • Wyn Coghlan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stewart Cohen
  • Candace Coleman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Connor
  • Maude de Schauensee
  • Nancy Decker
  • Bonnie C. Derr
  • Barbara Eberlein and Jerry Wind
  • Helen W. Drutt English
  • Audrey Escoll
  • Mary and Joe Fenkel
  • Jaimie Field
  • Nancy Fine
  • Margaret Fleming
  • Clare Fullerton
  • James G. Fulton, Jr. and Eric B. Rymshaw
  • Lynn and Christopher Gadsden
  • Cindy Gardner
  • Elizabeth H. Gemmill
  • Frances and Elliot Gerson
  • Jaynie Grant
  • Barbara L. and Lawrence Gross
  • Barbara and Steven Gross
  • Penelope P. Harris
  • Josephine deR Heyward
  • Jeanne Hollander
  • Janet Holloway
  • Cynthia Holstad
  • Sue and Steve Jacobs
  • Mrs. Joan M. Johnson
  • Carol W. Jones
  • Margaret Jones
  • Mary Kahn
  • Gwen Keiser
  • Debbie and Paul Kelly
  • Nancy and Dick Klavans
  • Susan and Leonard Klehr
  • Joseph Kotarski and Federico Mingozzi
  • Julia Kronfeld
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Kurtz
  • Myrna Levin
  • Maureen Lewis
  • Liddy Lindsay
  • Anita and Pete Lockhart
  • Mickey and Larry Magid
  • Fred Anthony Manfred
  • Joseph M. Manko, Sr.
  • Linda Matrunich and Patrick Grannan
  • Harvey S. Shipley Miller
  • Joan R. Momjian
  • Sara Nerken
  • Danuta A. Nitecki
  • Jane G. Pepper
  • Laurie R. Phillips
  • Ronald Phillips
  • Lizabeth Raynes
  • Eve Prensky Roe
  • Jonathan Benensohn Rosefsky, M.D.
  • Katherine Sachs
  • Stephanie Schaeffer
  • Karyn L. Scher
  • Mary and Carl Schneider
  • Randy Jill Schwartz
  • Rebecca Segall
  • Toni Seidl and Rick Berkman
  • Carol Nelson Shepherd, Alex and Cassie Henwood
  • Genvieve and Clete Shields
  • Constance Smukler
  • Mrs. Suzanne W.F. Steigerwalt
  • Lenee Stein
  • Joan Thalheimer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Thompson
  • Barbara Tober
  • Sonia C. Triester
  • Debbie Feith Tye
  • Nancy Uffner
  • Susan M. Vitale
  • Mr. and Mrs. William D. Walker
  • Beverly and Norm Wilde
  • Anne Wright Wilson
  • Lisa Witomski and James Scott
  • Wendy C. Wolf
  • Lisa Woolbert
  • Eve and Richard Wyckoff
  • Randi Zemsky and Bob Lane 
  • Joseph Zuritsky
  • *Deceased

Craft Show Committee Members

  • Sally Sharkey, Show Chair
  • Melissa Clark, Show Vice-Chair
  • Susan Charleston, Show Treasurer
  • Susan Zelouf, Chair, Craft Show Directors
  • Cathy Altman, Women’s Committee President
  • Nancy O’Meara, Craft Show Manager
  •  
  • Frances Abramson*
  • Marta Adelson
  • Candice Applebaum
  • Jill Aschkenasy
  • Carol Blank Barsh
  • Brucie Baumstein
  • Julie Berger
  • Gwen Goodwill Bianchi
  • Ilene Blain
  • Charlotte Blankfield
  • Janice Block
  • Reid N. Bodek
  • Lisette Bralow
  • Kay Braun
  • Michele Brotman
  • Gigi Bruce
  • Ellen Caplan
  • Florence Caplan
  • Juliet Childs
  • Mary Ann Chou
  • Candace Coleman
  • Veronica M. Connor
  • Mary Copeland
  • Bonnie Derr
  • Linda Dooney
  • Kim Emmons-Benjet
  • Margo Eremus
  • Anne Fisher
  • Amy A. Fox
  • Penny Fox
  • Annette Y. Friedland
  • Linda G. Fuller
  • Clare Fullerton
  • Eleanore H. Gadsden
  • Angela Gatto-Rekant
  • Frances Gerson
  • Jaynie Grant
  • Barbara S. Gross
  • Barbara L. Gross
  • DeeDee Heyward
  • Jeanne Hollander
  • Janet Holloway
  • Cynthia B. Holstad
  • Suzanne C. Jacobs
  • Carol W. Jones
  • Mary Kahn
  • Debbie Kelly
  • Kris Kent
  • Norma E. Klorfine
  • Julie Kronfeld
  • Emilie Lapham
  • Myrna Levin
  • Anja Levitties
  • Anita Lockhart
  • Ami Lonner
  • Linda Matrunich
  • Joan R. Momjian
  • Katharine A.S. Padulo
  • Zoe Pappas
  • Jeffrey Petty
  • Barbara Podell
  • Judy C. Pote
  • Olivia Rabe
  • Venetta R. Robinson
  • Eve Prensky Roe
  • Ann Dee Rome
  • Marsha W. Rothman
  • Laura Rothrock
  • Francyn Elion Sacks
  • Mary Ellen Schneider
  • Randy Schwartz
  • Genvieve Shields
  • Ellen B. Simon
  • Lenee Stein
  • Keith Straw
  • Robin Blumenfeld Switzenbaum
  • Elissa G. Topol
  • Nancy Uffner
  • Susan Vitale
  • Eve Walker
  • Julie West
  • Beverly M. Wilde
  • Lisa Williamson
  • Lisa Woolbert
  • Pam Yih
  • *Deceased

2021 Show Jurors

ELISABETH AGRO
Philadelphia, PA, The Nancy M. McNeil Curator of American Modern and Contemporary Crafts and Decorative Arts, Philadelphia Museum of Art

JESSICA ARMSTRONG
Chicago, IL, Metalsmith and Owner, Buyer/Curator, Pistachios Gallery

SYD CARPENTER
Swarthmore, PA, Artist, Professor of Art, Swarthmore College

BRAD FORD
New York, NY, Brad Ford ID, Inc.

ANNE GROSS
Aspen CO, Director - Fine Art & Glass, Raven Gallery