Thank you to our Preview Party Patrons for their generous support

VISIONARY

Marta and Bob Adelson

Cathy and Larry Altman

Edith Dixon

Amy A. Fox and Daniel Wheeler

Penny and Bob Fox

Leonard Korman

Sally Sharkey

ANGEL

Janice and Arthur Block

Annette Friedland

Martha Hamilton and Wistar Morris

Zoë S. Pappas

Marsha Rothman

Laura and Kirk Rothrock

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Rubenstein

Robin Blumenfeld Switzenbaum

Constance and Sankey Williams

Zeldin Family Foundation

BENEFACTOR

Barbara and Todd Albert

Dennis Alter

Sally Aronstam

Jill and Paul Aschkenasy

Andrea Baldeck

Carol and Horace Barsh

Connie Berg

Julie and Lawrence Berger

Gwen Goodwill Bianchi

Reid Bodek

Lois Brodsky

Michele and Jeff Brotman

Ellen and Ron Caplan

Kristine Casullo

Mary Ann and George Chou

Michelle and Eugene Dubay

Sherry and Brian Effron

Kim Emmons-Benjet and Brian Benjet

Margo Eremus

Sis Grenald

Marcy Gringlas Greenberg and Joel Greenberg

Anne and Matthew Hamilton

Hannah L. Henderson

Dena Herrin

Lynne and Harold Honickman

Ruth and Richard Horowitz

Anja and Matthew Levitties

Leslie Miller and Richard Worley

Katharine and Louis Padulo

Suzanne Root

Ann Dee and Joel Rome

Ellen and Mickey Simon

Elissa G. Topol and A. Lee Osterman

Lisa and Lars Williamson

Penelope Wilson

Pam and Don Yih

Susan and David Zelouf

COLLECTOR

Frances H. Abramson

Candice Applebaum

Floss Barber

Elyse and Max Berger

John Binswanger

Ilene Blain

Cecille Block

Lisette Bralow

Kay Braun

Lloyd and Thacher Brown

Mr. and Mrs. Scott Bruce

Laurada Byers

Emily Cavanagh

Susan Charleston and Kenneth Davis

Dr. and Mrs. Robert W. Connor

Bonnie Derr

Helen Drutt

Henry Fader

Aeryn and Bruce Fenton

Jaimie Field

Linda Fuller

Clare Fullerton

Elizabeth H. Gemmill

Frances G. and Elliot S. Gerson

Criswell Gonzalez

Frances R. and William A. Graham, IV

Barbara L. and Lawrence Gross

Barbara and Steven Gross

Jeanne Hollander

Janet Holloway

Cynthia B. Holstad

Sue and Steve Jacobs

Carol Jones

Barbara Jordan

Wendy Kapnek

Debbie and Paul Kelly

Barbara Krancer

Joan Kron

Julie Kronfeld

Maxine deS.Lewis

Liddy Lindsay

Jon Liss

Anita and Peter Lockhart

Ami and Jess Lonner

Mickey and Larry Magid

Mary Alice Malone

Linda Matrunich

Britta Mattson

Maida Milone

Joan and Set Momjian

Linda and Laddie Montague

Marji Rosenbluth Philips

Barbara Podell and Mark Singer

Olivia Rabe

Eve Prensky Roe

Lyn M. Ross

Michael Rotenberg

Katherine Sachs

Randy Schwartz

Janet Wilson Smith

Susan Steigerwalt

Lenore Stein

Keith Straw

Mary Jo and Francis R. Strawbridge

Joan Thalheimer

Barbara and Donald Tober

Susan Trichon

Nancy Uffner

Eve and Bill Walker

Beverly and Norman Wilde

Lisa Woolbert

Special thanks to our 2020 Show Jurors:

Doug Bucci, Philadelphia, PA, Metalsmith and Educator & Program Head of Metals/Jewelry/CAD-CAM, Tyler School of Art, Temple University

Sarah Darro, Philadelphia, PA, Independent Curator and Writer

Meredith Host, Kansas City, MO, Studio Potter

Christian Larsen, New York, NY, Windgate Research Curator, Museum of Arts and Design

Jo Stealey, Columbia, MO, Professor Emerita University of Missouri and Studio Artist 

Craft Show Committee Members

Robin Blumenfeld Switzenbaum, Show Chair

Sally Sharkey, Show Vice-Chair

Susan Charleston, Show Treasurer

Susan Zelouf, Chair, Craft Show Directors

Laura Rothrock, Women’s Committee President

Nancy O’Meara, Craft Show Manager

Frances Abramson

Marta Adelson

Cathy Altman

Candice Applebaum

Jill Aschkenasy

Carol Blank Barsh

Brucie Baumstein

Julie Berger

Elyse Berger

Gwen Goodwill Bianchi

Ilene Blain

Charlotte Blankfield

Janice Block

Reid N. Bodek

Lisette Bralow

Kay Braun

Michele Brotman

Gigi Bruce

Ellen Caplan

Florence Caplan

Juliet Childs

Mary Ann Chou

Lynann Cimino

Melissa Clark

Wynrhys Coghlan

Candace Coleman

Veronica M. Connor

Mary Copeland

Laura Cordaro

Bonnie Derr

Linda Dooney

Fytie Drayton

Kim Emmons-Benjet

Margo Eremus

Aeryn Fenton

Anne Fisher

Amy A. Fox

Penny Fox

Annette Y. Friedland

Linda G. Fuller

Clare Fullerton

Eleanore H. Gadsden

Angela Gatto-Rekant

Frances Gerson

Jaynie Grant

Sis Kapnek Grenald

Barbara S. Gross

Barbara L. Gross

DeeDee Heyward

Jeanne Hollander

Janet Holloway

Cynthia B. Holstad

Suzanne C. Jacobs

Carol W. Jones

Mary Kahn

Debbie Kelly

Kris Kent

Norma E. Klorfine

Julie Kronfeld

Sue Ellen Laken

Emilie Lapham

Myrna Levin

Anja Levitties

Anita Lockhart

Ami Lonner

Linda Matrunich

Joan R. Momjian

Martha H. Morris

Nancy H. Nance

Katharine A.S. Padulo

Zoe Pappas

Barbara Podell

Judy C. Pote

Olivia Rabe

Liz Raynes

Venetta R. Robinson

Eve Prensky Roe

Ann Dee Rome

Marsha W. Rothman

Francyn Elion Sacks

Mary Ellen Schneider

Randy Schwartz

Genvieve Shields

Ellen B. Simon

Stacey Spector

Lenee Stein

Keith Straw

Elissa G. Topol

Nancy Uffner

Susan Vitale

Eve Walker

Merle Weismer

Julie West

Beverly M. Wilde

Lisa Williamson

Lisa Woolbert

Pam Yih

© 2002 - 2020 Philadelphia Museum of Art Craft Show. All rights reserved.
Privacy | Copyright

The Women's Committee of the Philadelphia Museum of Art
P.O. Box 7646
Philadelphia, PA 19101-7646
Phone: (215) 684-7930
E-mail twcpma@philamuseum.org

Subscribe to our eNews